Wikia

Uncharted Wiki

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune credits

Talk0
1,569pages on
this wiki

The following is a transcript of the credits from Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, including the images that appear during the credits.


UDFCreditsimage1Reupload

Naughty Dog

Co-Presidents
Evan Wells
Christophe Balestra

Art Direction
Bob Rafei
Bruce Straley

Game Director
Amy Hennig

Lead Programmers
Pȧ​l-Kristian Engstad
Dan Liebgold
Travis McIntosh

Lead Environmental Artist
Erick Pangilinan
Rob Adams

Audio Lead
Bruce Swanson

Lead Cinematic Animator
Josh Scherr

Lead In-Game Animator
Jeremy Lai-Yates

Lead Game Designer
Richard Lemarchand

Lead Prop Artist
Mike Hatfield

Lead Lighting Artist
Toby Tobler

Art Technical Lead
Judd Simantov

Lead Character Artist
Rich Diamant

Director of Information Technology
Justin Monast

Programmers
Christopher Christensen
Jonathan Lanier
Sergiy Migdalskiy
Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa
Richard Lamb
Marshall Robin
Fengquan Wang
Charles Tangora
Christian Gyrling
John "Cowboy" Bellomy
Jason Gregory
Lucas Pope
Ian Jones
Jeff Shaffer

Technical/Shader Artist
Eric A. Iwasaki

Cinematic Animators
Eric Baldwin
"Sir" Kion Phillips
Van Phan

In-Game Animators
Troy Slough
Michael Yosh
John Kim

Environment Modelers
Don Poole
Reuben Shah
Henry Cheng
Brian Patenaude
Teagan Morrison
Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés
Christophe Desse

Game Designers
Hirokazu Yasuhara
Neil Druckmann
Philippe Morin
Benson Russell

Prop Modelers
Jane Mullaney
Paul Moya
Inkyo Lee

Shader/Texture Artists
Charlotte Francis Morgan
Malcolm "Von" Hee
Tate Mosesian
Behrooz Roozbeh
Cory Hamilton
Vicki Liu
John Germann
Christian Nakata
Darcy Korch
Nichol Norman

Lighting Artist
Omar Gatica

Technical Artist
Ryan Trowbridge

Character Artists
Ricardo Ariza
Tyler Breon

Concept Artists
Shaddy Safadi
Robb Rappel

Effects Artists
Michael Fadallone
Troy Adam
Matt Morgan

Localization Manager
Ammie Puckett

Audio Video Editor
Taylor Kurosaki

Systems Administrator
Charles DeLay

QA Manager
Conner Morlang

Director of Operations
Christine Haas

Office Associate
Victoria Fortson

ICE Team
David Simpson
Manny Ko
Swaminathan Narayanan
Jason Hughes
Cort Stratton
Jason Scanlin
Boris Batkin
Mohammad S. Borujeni
Shan-Min Chao
Andrew Cove
Cédric Lallain
Bryan McNett

Additional Game Design and Programming
Cerny Games Inc., Mark Cerny

Company Mascot, Morale Builder and Food Patrol
Pogo

Pre-Visualization & Concept Design
Erwin Madrid
Kory Heinzen

Additional Concept Design
Phu T. Giang
Hugo Martin Jr.
Michael Yamada
Felix Yoon

Additional Lighting (Cinematics)
David J. Witters

Additional Animation
Daniel Barker
Robert Blye
Shamil Rasizade
Brian Robinson

Additional Sound
Mike Ha

Additional Design (Scripting)
Michael Caloz

Additional Effects
John Edwards

Additional Shading/Texture
Taylor Moll

QA Testers
Adam Root
Dennis Kuzmin
Josh Harrison
Joshua MacDonald
Michael Hourihan
Nick Murphy
Philliph "Dr. Duke" Drummond
Robert Hargraves
Ronnie Jun
Ryan "Lonewolf" Soroko
Tony Black
Vic Alvarado
Warren Price

Additional Writing
E. Daniel Arey
"Script writing services by Flint Dille"

A Very Special Thanks
Stephen White

Extra Special Thanks
All of Naughty Dog's Friends and Family

Special Thanks
Laurent Ancessi
Naty Hoffman
Edwin Rosell
Brian Beppu
David Kaplan
Juan Rubio
Frank Bonniwell
Young Kim
Elan Ruskin
Herman Cheng
Matt Kimball
Scott Shumaker
Eyal Erez
Mark Koerner
Ben Stragnell
Vitaliy Genkin
John Lippincott
Alex Vlachos
Andrew Gilmour
Adam Marquis
Ben Weston
Rolf Hendriks
Greg Omi
Noah Stein
David Peng
Lance Powell

Thanks
Sony Santa Monica
Insomniac Games
Guerrilla Games
Ready At Dawn Studios
Sucker Punch Productions
Media Molecule
Zipper Interactive
Incognito Games
Digital Artist Management
Jason Rubin
Andrew M. Gavin

UDFCreditsimage2

Music Composed by
Greg Edmonson

Mocap & Voice Direction
Gordon Hunt

Cast

Nathan Drake
Nolan North

Elena Fisher
Emily Rose

Victor Sullivan
Richard McGonagle

Gabriel Roman
Simon Templeman

Atoq Navarro
Robin Atkin Downes

Eddy Raja
James Sie

Pirates
George Kee Cheung
Tim Dang
Michael Hagiwara
Matthew Yang King
Andrew Kishino
Bruce Locke
Ron Yuan

Mercenaries
David Agranov
Gregg Berger
David Beron
Jesse Corti
Carlos Ferro
Yuri Lowenthal
Marco Rodriguez
Damian Valencia

Descendents
Steve Blum
Fred Tatasciore

Stunt Performers
Melissa Barker
Richard Dorton
Mike Mukatis
Matt Mullins

Addl. Casting
Tikiman Casting & Production

Union Signatory
Neat Deal Productions

Adelon‑Serial Font by
"fonts101.com"

UDFCreditsimage3

Technicolor Interactive Studios

President
Dave Weathers

Vice President
Michael Gollom

Senior Director
Chan Park

Director Sales & Marketing
Munir Haddad

Art & Animation
Sr. Art Development Manager
Joseph McGuffin

Creative Director
Stephen Fedasz IV

Animation Director
Robert Castaneda

Producer
Ivan Glaze

Associate Producer
Eric Kovats

Production Coordinator
Brad Starleaf

Lead Animator
Roger Seto

Animators
Martin Leeper
Daniel Godinez
Paola Lecler
Thomas Estrada
Jose Hernandez
Daniel Goldman
Marianne Hayden
Jean Liu
Mark Villagracia
Thimothy Ingersoll
Kent Culotta
Lindsey Butterworth
Steven Lo
Melissa Thompson

Sr. Engineer
David Vodhanel

Systems Engineer
Todd Hawkins

Audio
Director of Audio Services
Tom Hays

Sup. Sound Editor / Re-recording Mixer
Mark Jasper

Sound Effects Editors
Frank Szick
Lydian Tone
Brian Fredrickson

ADR Recording
Morgan Gerhard
David Walsh

Location Recording & Sound Editing
David Fisk

Assistant Editors
Elizabeth Johnson
Jake Worthington

Foley Walker
Jody Berglund

Foley Engineers
Darren Mann
Bruce Michaels

House of Moves
Motion Capture

VP Production
Gary Roberts

Executive Producer
Scott Gagain

Associate Producer
Greta Anderson

Shoot Supervisor
Sean Stanek

Production Manager
Christopher Bellaci

Technical Producer
Amy Calcote

Capture Operator
Andre Lopez

QA Leads
Andre Petrossian
Trisha Barrett
Troy Reynolds
Vince Argentine

Video Leads
Nikola Dupkanic
Brent Mason

Production Assistants
Phoebe Souza
David Bax

Mercury Bar Productions

Video
Brent Mason
Adam Lane
Freddie Taylor
Nat McCormick
Matt Ruggieri
Mike Pillero
Elysa Sachs
Rich Briglia
Robin Charters
Nathaniel Buzolic
David Selle
Hallie Lane

UDFCreditsimage2

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President
Phil Harrison

SCE Worldwide Studios US

Senior Vice President of Product Development
Shuhei Yoshida

Director of Product Development
Connie Booth

Director of Development
Grady Hunt

Senior Producer
Frank Simon

Line Producers
Sam Thompson
Greg Phillips

Assistant Producer
Caley Roberts

Senior Director of Tools, Technology & Services
Buzz Burrowes

Director of Service Groups
David Murrant

Director of Tools and Technology
Edward Lerner

Tools and Technology
Dave Menconi
RJ Mical
John Morgan
Alex Rosenberg
Drew Thaler

Senior Director, Global Platform
Charles Connoy

Director of First Party Quality Assurance
Ritchard Markelz

QA Test Manager
Jeremy Hunter

QA Test Supervisors
Ara Demirjian
Andrew Woodworth

Game Test Engineers
James W. Harper
Victor Harris

Quality Assurance Analysts
Jonathan Quilo
Ayinde Benn
York Gaskins
Terrell Lavender
Brian Pfeiler

Contingent Game Test Analysts
Joseph Ancheta
Adam Benedict
Lazarus Berry
Scott M. Blake
Matt Cate
Breanna Chaparro
Alex Chelson
Marcus Harold
Gabrielle R. Kaznik
Tyler Knoot
Miles Limberis
Sean Lavender
Jason Sampognaro
Ryan Shew
Tuan Phan
Daunje' Robinson
Devon Vales
Brandon Walton
Anthony Sa Wang
Simon Wu
David L. Yen
Marcus Harold
Ranel Del Pilar
Jason Sampognaro

Senior Manager, QA Project Management
Jim Wallace

Manager, QA Project Management
Eric Ippolito

Senior QA Project Coordinator
Justin Flores

QA Project Coordinator
Jesse Reiter

SCEA Music Department
Director of Music
Chuck Doud

Senior Music Supervisor
Clint Bajakian

Music Supervisor
Jonathan Mayer

Associate Music Supervisor
Marc Senasac
Joel Yarger

Music Production Associates
Scott Hanau
Ernest Johnson

Music Mixing and Editing
Jonathan Mayer
Marc Senasac
Joel Yarger

A&R
Alex Hackford

Manager, Music and Licensing
Jason Swan

Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator
Justin Fields

Associate Music Producer
Tammy Tsuyuki

Music Arranged by
Alan Steinberger

Orchestration
Alan Steinberger
J. Eric Schmidt

Orchestral Score recorder at
Skywalker Sound, a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, CA

Score Performed by
Skywalker Session Orchestra

Orchestra Conducted by
J. Eric Schmidt

Orchestral Contractor
Janet Ketchum

Scoring Engineer
Leslie Ann Jones

Assistant Engineers
Dann Thompson & Robert Gatley

Floor Assistant
Kyle Gray

Pro Tools Recordist
Andre Zweers

Technical Engineer
Clayton Wood

Sound Design
Senior Sound Design Manager
Gene Semel

Sound Design Manager
Phillip A. Kovats

Senior Sound Designer
Paul M. Fox

PD Support Service Group
PD Support Service Group

Project Manager
Davina Mackey

SCE Worldwide Studios Europe

Vice President
Shawn Layden

Director of International Software Development
Sean Kelly

Producer
Elodie Hummel

Project Assets Manager
Anna Wojewódzka

Head of First Party Quality Assurance
David Parkinson

First Party Quality Assurance Coordinator
Sarah Shaw

Test Manager
Gareth Spencer

Functional Testing Supervisors
Jim McCabe

Functional Testing Lead
Martin Houghton

Functional Testers
Paul Kelly
Steven Kelly
Stephen Quayle

TRC Testing Supervisor
Paul French

TRC Testing Leads
John Hale
David Hill

TRC Testers
Graham Price
Daniel Giles
Lee Jones
Don Shallcross
Mark Warburton
John Carter
Greg Munt
Lee Champion
Brandon Conley
Wayne Quinn

Localisation Testing Supervisor
Nadine Martin

Localisation Testing Coordinator
Yolanda Akil

Localisation Lead Tester
Pauline Brisoux

Localisation Testers
Rafael De Vicente López
Harry Weber
Erika Burall
Katharine Tropf
Harouna Camara
Daniele Tacconi
Rafael Deogracias
Silvia Ferrero
Marco Simon
Katharina Scharpf
Gianni Bianchini
José M. Flores
Julia Aigner
Flavie Mathieu
Alberto Pérez
Cesare Sivo
Sandra Schneider
Daniel Antoni

Shift Supervisor
Matthew Osborne

Support Services Manager
Anthony Gill

Support Services Coordinators
Neil Moran
Robert Karp

QA Technicians
Chris Hopley
Michael Bishop
Barry Fearns

ATG
Dean Ashton
Chris Carty
Vince Diesi
Richard Lee
Mike Kenny
Andrew Ostler
Sebastien Rubens
Nicolas Serres

SCE Worldwide Studios Japan

Product Development
Supervisor
Tomikazu Kirita

Vice President
Bill Ritch

Producer
Yeon Kyung Kim

Associate Producer
Reiko Sekine

Technology Department
Kazuo Kato
Hiroshi Sekiguchi

Package Coordinator
Hironori Komiya
Atsuyuki Sakimae
Yasuko Nii
Kenji Suganuma (Sony Music Communications, Inc.)

Package Design
Shiego Suzuki (ROUND DESIGN)
Masayoshi Nemeto (ROUND DESIGN)

Software Manual Writers
Kazunori Terui (Brain-Navi)
Masahito Watanabe (Brain-Navi)

First Party Quality Assurance
QA Manager
Tatsuo Shinozaki

QA Testers
Yusaku Minamisawa
Shigekuni Kumagai
Shuichiro Fukutome
Kensaku Yanashita
Osamu Hirose
Takanori Honda
Hiroaki Kaneta

Voice Talent
Nathan Drake
Hiroki Touchi

Victor Sullivan
Shigeru Chiba

Elena Fisher
Yuko Nagashima

Gabriel Roman
Takaya Hashi

Eddy Raja
Wataru Takagi

Atoq Navarro
Keijin Okuda

Pirates And Mercenaries
Hikaru Hanada
Yasuyuki Kase
Akimitsu Takase
Ryuzou Hasuike
Youhei Tadano
Kazunari Tanaka
Mantaro Iwao
You Kitazawa
Junichi Sugawara
Atsuki Tani
Kouji Ochiai
Eiji Yanagisawa
Hiroaki Yoshida
Tomoyuki Shimura

Dubbing Production
AC Create Co., Ltd

Dubbing Director
Hiroshi Nakano (AC Create)

Dubbing Coordinators
Ken Kikuchi (AC Create)
Ryoichi Uchikoshi (AC Create)

Recording Studio
Tokyo TV Center

Recording Engineers
Eiji Hotta
Jiro Miyazawa
Takeshi Imaizumi
Minoru Shinji
Michihiko Iwana

Translators
Shino Nakazawa
Michiko Murakami
Makiko Henmi

Voice Over Editorial
Noburou Masuda
Ryou Yamamura

Japanese Audio Localization Manager
Shinpei Yamaguchi

SCE Worldwide Studios Asia

Executive Producer
Katsuhiko Kanazawa

Chinese
Chinese Director
Yuen-Yuen Chen

Translation & Localization Testers
Yuen-Yuen Chen
Ming-Lung Liou
Hakuki Lin
Shao-Chu Chou
Chen-Yue Xue

Package and Manual Coordination
Sansan Yang
Makoto Watanabe
Miki Akashiba
Tsukasa Nakagawa
Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications, Inc.)

Korean
Producer
Yong-Hyuk, Charles, Chang (SCEK)

Managers
Naoki Hara (SCEK)
Mi-Kyung Hwang (SCEK)

Production Coordinators
Takashi Fuji
Takayasu Ichikawa
Yoshinori Akiyama

Localization Coordinator
Na-Yeon Kim

Design Coordinators
Hee-Cheol Na (SCEK)
Sansan Yo

SCE Worldwide Studios Korea

Graphic Designer
Jin-Hee Park
Seung-Yeon Lee

QA Manager
Ki-Bong Kim

Internal QA Leader
Tae-Min Kim

Internal QA Tester
Hyo-Seop Shim
Seong-Ho Park
Boas Kim
Young-Gon Lim
Jae-Sang Cho

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Director, Software Product Marketing
Jeff Reese

Product Marketing Manager
Asad Qizilbash

Product Marketing Specialist
Cristian Cardona

Product Marketing Assistant
Christina Cavallero

Senior Director, Communications and Brand Development
Dave Karraker

Senior PR Manager
Jennifer Clark

PR Manager
Sheila Bryson

Software PR Assistant
Jacqueline Efron

Director, Channel Marketing and Events
Joby Hirschfeld

Senior Manager, Creative Services
Jack Siler

Senior Creative Services Specialists
J. M. Garcia
Joseph Chan
Miguel Godinez
Alicia Beam

Creative Services Specialists
Blanca Hernandez
Annett Hsu

Creative Assets Manager
Ted Jalbert

Video Assets Manager
Michael Brynteson

Senior Director, PLAYSTATION(R) Network
Susan Nourai

Director, Operations
Eric Lempel

Senior Manager, Web & Loyalty Marketing
Josh Meighen

Web Producer
Cyril Tano

Web Content Planning Manager
Dawson Vosburg

Loyalty Associate Manager
Christopher Hagedorn

Senior Web Content Designer
Michael McIntire

Associate Content Management Specialist
Nick Colberg

Associate Project Manager (Official Game Site)
Trevor Ehle

Web Specialist
Sara Kwan

Asset Artist
Noel Silvia

Director, Legal & Business Affairs
Lisa Lunger

Paralegal
Suzanne Williams

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Marketing Director
Mark Hardy

Product Manager
Kevin Smyth

Head of PR
Charlotte Panther

PR Manager
Araceli Perez

Graphic Designer
Tom Hodge

Copywriter
Sam Holding

Release Manager
Louise Welch

Release Administrator
Robert Walker

Online Marketing
Meenal Versani

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

Supervisors
Fumiya Takeno
Masatsuka Saeki
Seigi Sasaki

Promotion Planning
Megumi Hosoya
Mizuho Hanada
Norio Chiba
Keita Hayashi

Sales Planning
Hiroshi Ueda
Mitsutaka Masumoto
Taku Nishijima
Satoshi Tamaki

Special Thanks
Noriaki Sahashi
Ryo Sogabe
Niina Taniguchi
Daisuke Ishidate

Sony Computer Entertainment Korea

Marketing Manager
Hee-Won Kang

Software Marketing
Kay Kim

Media Promotion
Seung-Jun Ha
Chul-Yoon Jung

Public Relations
Seo-Yun Park

Localization
Mayflower Entertainment, Inc.

Special Thanks
AsiaSoft Inc.

And Finally, Special Thanks
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Uncharted: Drake's Fortune with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:

Jack Tretton
Peter Dille
Jim Bass
Glenn Nash
Phil Rosenberg
Steve Ross
Riley Russell
Shuhei Yoshida

We would also like to thank Phil Harrison and Will Treves at Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios for all their help and support.

(C) 2007 Sony Computer Entertainment America

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki